#smithfire — Public Fediverse posts
Live and recent posts from across the Fediverse tagged #smithfire, aggregated by home.social.
-
Morning fire stats. NOTE: info is several hours old.
#ShellyFire ACRES: 15,477 CONTAINMENT: 55%
#HillFire ACRES: 6,425 CONTAINMENT: 10%
#PencilFire ACRES: 500 CONTAINMENT: 15%
#RidgeFire ACRES: 2,755 CONTAINMENT: 35%
#MillFire ACRES: 2,300 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#SmithFire ACRES: 48 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#MariaFire ACRES: 65.4 CONTAINMENT: 15%
#ApacheFire ACRES: 250 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#TroutFire ACRES: 21,774 CONTAINMENT: 7%
#LongFire ACRES: 9,204 CONTAINMENT: 20% -
Morning fire stats. NOTE: info is several hours old.
#ShellyFire ACRES: 15,477 CONTAINMENT: 55%
#HillFire ACRES: 6,425 CONTAINMENT: 10%
#PencilFire ACRES: 500 CONTAINMENT: 15%
#RidgeFire ACRES: 2,755 CONTAINMENT: 35%
#MillFire ACRES: 2,300 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#SmithFire ACRES: 48 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#MariaFire ACRES: 65.4 CONTAINMENT: 15%
#ApacheFire ACRES: 250 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#TroutFire ACRES: 21,774 CONTAINMENT: 7%
#LongFire ACRES: 9,204 CONTAINMENT: 20% -
Morning fire stats. NOTE: info is several hours old.
#ShellyFire ACRES: 15,477 CONTAINMENT: 55%
#HillFire ACRES: 6,425 CONTAINMENT: 10%
#PencilFire ACRES: 500 CONTAINMENT: 15%
#RidgeFire ACRES: 2,755 CONTAINMENT: 35%
#MillFire ACRES: 2,300 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#SmithFire ACRES: 48 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#MariaFire ACRES: 65.4 CONTAINMENT: 15%
#ApacheFire ACRES: 250 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#TroutFire ACRES: 21,774 CONTAINMENT: 7%
#LongFire ACRES: 9,204 CONTAINMENT: 20% -
#GoldComplex update by Plumas NF
The main #MillFire (#Mill1Fire), located near Whitehawk Ranch, has merged with #Mill2Fire and #Mill3Fire's (~1,600 acres total)
The #SmithFire is holding at approximately 50 acres.
-
#GoldComplexFire #PlumasCounty #GoldLightningComplexFire #GoldComplex [#SmithFire #MillFire] - additional Evacuations
An evacuation Orders has been issued for Zones:
PLU-004
PLU-006
PLU-100Evacuate (immediately) north over the Gulling Street Bridge.
An Evacuation Warning has been issued for the area of north Portola and east to Beckwourth-Calpine Road. Zones POR-002, POR-003, POR-005, and PLU-101
-
Morning Fire Stats. NOTE: Info is several hours old.
#HillFire ACRES: 6,907 CONTAINMENT: 7%
#SmithFire ACRES: 48 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#MillFire ACRES: 1,637 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#RidgeFire ACRES: 2,755 CONTAINMENT: 30%
#MariaFire ACRES: 34 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#TroutFire ACRES: 15,873 CONTAINMENT: 5%
#LongFire ACRES: 8,908 CONTAINMENT: 20%
#ShellyFire ACRES: 15,477 CONTAINMENT: 48%
#ForkFire ACRES: 330 CONTAINMENT: 55%
#RimFire ACRES: 1,025 CONTAINMENT: 95%
#LakeFire ACRES: 38,664 CONTAINMENT: 90% -
Morning Fire Stats. NOTE: Info is several hours old.
#HillFire ACRES: 6,907 CONTAINMENT: 7%
#SmithFire ACRES: 48 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#MillFire ACRES: 1,637 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#RidgeFire ACRES: 2,755 CONTAINMENT: 30%
#MariaFire ACRES: 34 CONTAINMENT: 0%
#TroutFire ACRES: 15,873 CONTAINMENT: 5%
#LongFire ACRES: 8,908 CONTAINMENT: 20%
#ShellyFire ACRES: 15,477 CONTAINMENT: 48%
#ForkFire ACRES: 330 CONTAINMENT: 55%
#RimFire ACRES: 1,025 CONTAINMENT: 95%
#LakeFire ACRES: 38,664 CONTAINMENT: 90% -
Plumas County
#smithfire 48 acres
#millfire(s) 1,637 acres
(#Mill1Fire, #Mill2fire, #Mill3fire)Calaveras County
#Mariafire 34 acres -
Plumas National Forest Lightning Fires (4)
#Millfire(s) & #SmithFire Evacuation Shelter Update by Plumas County EOCEvacuation Shelter > Quincy High School, 6 Quincy Junction Rd, Quincy, CA 95971
Animals > Plumas County Fairgrounds
204 Fairground Rd, Quincy, CA 95971