home.social

#peugeot208 — Public Fediverse posts

Live and recent posts from across the Fediverse tagged #peugeot208, aggregated by home.social.

  1. Peugeot ruft weltweit mehr als 600.000 Fahrzeuge zurück - Beim Modell 208 ist die Hupe zu leise und erfüllt Vorgaben nicht.

    Der französische Autobauer Peugeot hat eine große Rückrufaktion gestartet. Weltweit sind mehr als 600.000 Fahrzeuge betroffen. In Deutschland müssen knapp 35.000 Autos zurück in die Werkstatt. Konkret geht es um den beliebten Kleinwagen Peugeot 208 aus dem Produktionszeitraum zwischen September 2019 und Juli 2022.

    t1p.de/x1je3

    #Peugeot #Peugeot208 #Rückruf

  2. It’s the GT Hybrid model, apparently. This is the STANDARD color with no charge. Black and gray are optional extras. #Peugeot208 #Peugeot #WeirdCar

  3. @thecarfactoids @vitaminsludge @timfoster I would say that emissions and safety legislation (which I think are largely a good thing) have made VERY small cars uneconomical and difficult to produce. Small cars, like the #Peugeot208 still very much work IMHO.

    This was my delectable rental earlier this year. Base model.

  4. @Mark Peugeot in France offers this stunning mustard metallic color as a no cost option on the base model #Peugeot208.

    This was my rental when I visited earlier this year. It costs €18,240 new, *including* 20% sales tax, so the list price in the 🇺🇸 would be €15,200, or about $16,300.